Energy Department

    View Disclosure
  • Government of Odisha
Energy Department, Odisha Secretariat,, energy[at]ori[dot]nic[dot]in, 0674-2322249
  1. Western Electricity Supply Company of Odisha Ltd ( 302813 )

    Sambalpur

  2. Grid Corporation of Odisha Limited (GRIDCO), Bhubaneswar ( 301904 )

    Grid Corporation of Odisha Limited (GRIDCO), Bhubaneswar

  3. State Load Despatch Centre, Bhubaneswar, Khurda ( 301923 )

    SLDC Building Gridco Colony AT/PO: Mancheswar Rly. Colony Bhubaneswar-751017

  4. Odisha Power Transmission Corporation Limited, Bhubanewswar ( 301903 )

    Odisha Power Transmission Corporation Limited, Janapath, Bhubaneswar-751022

  5. Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Limited, Bhubaneswar ( 301909 )

    Orissa Hydro Power Corporation Limited, Bhubaneswar, Corporate Office, Vanivihar Chhak, Janpath, Bho

  6. Odisha Electricity Regulatory Commission, Bhubaneswar ( 301908 )

    Bidyut Niyamak Bhawan, Unit-VIII, Bhubaneswar-12

  7. Chief Engineer (Project)-cum-Chief Electrical Inspector (Generation), Odisha, Bhubaneswar ( 301906 )

    O/o the CE (P)-cum-CEI (G), Power House Square, Unit-V, Bhubaneswar

  8. Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited ( 301910 )

    Zone-A,7th Floor,Fortune Towers,Chandrasekharpur,Bhubaneswar-751023,Orissa

  9. Engineer in Chief Electricity cum Principal Chief Electrical Inspector, Odisha, Bhubaneswar ( 301907 )

    O/o EIC,Elecy-cum-PECI, Power House Square, Unit-V, Bhubaneswar

  1. Superintending Engineer Cum-Electrical Inspector, Koraput ( 302001 )

    O/o. S.E.(P)-cum-E.I (G), Circle-II, Sunari Street, Jeypore

  2. Executive Engineer-cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector, Koraput ( 302003 )

    O/o. DEI (T&D) Jeypore, Irrigation Colony Road, Near Lingaraj Nagar, Jeypore - 764 004

  3. EHT (Construction) Division, Cuttack ( 300703 )

    Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Limited, Janpath, Bhoinagar, Bhubaneswar-75 1022

  4. E.H.T. (O&M) Division, Bhubaneswar, Khordha ( 301928 )

    EHT (O&M) Division, Bhubaneswar District-Khordha

  5. E.H.T.( O&M) Division, Choudwar, Cuttack ( 300701 )

    Deputy General Manager, E.H.T. (O&M) Division, Choudwar, Dist.: Cuttack

  6. E.H.T.( O&M) Circle, Cuttack ( 300702 )

    General Manager (Elect.), EHT (O&M) Circle District-Cuttack, PIN:753008

  7. General Manager (Elect.) E.H.T. Construction Circle, Bhubaneswar ( 301927 )

    General Manager(Elect.) E.H.T. Construction Circle, Bhubaneswar, OPTCL,Qrs. No.C-5/1.GRIDCO Colony, Bhoinagar, BBSR-2

  8. E.H.T. (Construction) Division, Bhubaneswar, Khordha ( 301929 )

    Asst. General Manager (Electrical), EHT (Construction) Division, QR. NO. C-5/2, OPTCL Colony, Bhoinagar, BBSR Dist.: Khordha

  9. EHT (Construction) Division, Balasore, Balasore ( 300201 )

    DGM (El), EHT© Division, At: 220/132/33KVGrid Substation, Januganj, Balasore

  10. O & M Zonal Office-I, Narendrapur, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301104 )

    Sr.General Manager, EHT ( O&M) Zonal Office-I, Narenrapur, Berhampur, Ganjam

  11. EHT (O & M) Circle, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301105 )

    General Manager (El.) EHT (O&M) Circle, Berhampur, At/P.O. Berhampur, Dist.: Ganjam

  12. EHT (O & M) Division, Chhatrapur, Ganjam ( 301106 )

    Dy. General Manager(Elect.), EHT (O&M) Division, Chhatrapur At-Putigopalpur,Chatrapur, District-Ganjam, PIN-761020

  13. EHT (Construction) Dvision, Angul ( 300103 )

    At: Similipara Chhack, Dist: Angul, Pin:759122

  14. O & M Zonal Office-II, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300902 )

    Sr. General Manager O&M-II, Meramundali At: Kantabania, P.O.: Kuspangi, Dist.:Dhenkanal, PIN: 759 121 (Odisha)

  15. E & MR Division, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301109 )

    E&MR DIVISION ,BIDYUTPURI COLONY

  16. EHT (Construction) Division, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301110 )

    General Manager (El.) EHT (Const.) Division, Berhampur At/P.O. Berhampur, Dist.: Ganjam

  17. EHT(Const) Circle, Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301302 )

    GM (El), EHT© Circle, At: Sobera, Dhabalgiri, Jajpur Road, Dist.: Jajpur

  18. EHTC (Const) Circle, Sambalpur ( 302806 )

    At/P.O./Dist.: Sambalpur

  19. Zonal Office (Const) -II, Sambalpur ( 302807 )

    At/P.O.:Zonal Office-II, Sambalpur

  20. EHT(Construction) Circle, Rayagada ( 302701 )

    Dy. GM (El), EHT Construction Circle, OPTCL, Rayagada

  21. EHT(Construction) Division, Keonjhar ( 301803 )

    Dy. GM (El), EHT Construction Division, OPTCL, Keonjhar

  22. E & MR Division, Rayagada ( 302702 )

    E & MR Division, OPTCL, Rayagada At: Seriguda, Dist.: Rayagada, PIN: 765002

  23. EHT (O&M) Division, Bolangir ( 300501 )

    Asst. Genaral Manager, EHT (O&M) Division, OPTCL, Bolangir At/P.O./Dist.:Bolangir

  24. EHT( O&M) Circle, Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301303 )

    General Manager (El.) EHT (O&M) Circle, Jajpur Road, At. Ferrochrome Road, P.O.: Ferrochrom Project, Dist.: Jajpur, PIN:755020

  25. EHT (Const) Division, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302005 )

    Dy. General Manager, EHT (C) Division, Jeypore At/P.O. Jeypore Dist.: Koraput, PIN:764005

  26. EHT (O&M) Circle, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302808 )

    General Manager (Elect.), EHT (O&M) Circle At-Burla, District-Sambalpur

  27. E & M.R. Division, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302809 )

    Deputy General Manager (El.) E & M.R. Division, OPTCL, Burla At/P.O.: Burla, Dist.: Sambalpur, PIN: 768017

  28. EHT (Const) Division, Jharsuguda ( 301401 )

    EHT (C) Division, Jharsuguda, At-Budhipadar, P.O.-H.Katapali, Dist- Jharsuguda (Odisha), PIN-768202

  29. EHT (Construction) Division, Rayagada ( 302703 )

    Dy. GM (El), EHT Construction Division, OPTCL, Rayagada

  30. EHT (O&M) Division , Bhubaneswar ( 301923 )

    Bachlor Barack Block No. 1&2 Grico Colony Bhoinagar Bhubaneswar 22

  31. E & MR Division, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300903 )

    Dy. General Manager, E&MR Division Meramundali, At: Durgabazar, Dist.:Dhenkanal

  32. 400/220/132/33 KV TL, S/S, S/D, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300901 )

    DGM (El), 400/220/132/33kV Substation Division At: Kantabania, P.O.: Kuspangi, Dist.:Dhenkanal

  33. EHT (Construction) Division, Bolangir ( 300502 )

    Dy. General Manager (Elect.), At - 220/132/33 KV Grids/s Sadeipali, Dist.: Balangir

  34. Zonal Office (Construction)- I, Bhubaneswar ( 301912 )

    Sr. General Manager (C) Zone-I, Technical building , Bhubaneswar, Khurda

  35. EHT (O & M) Division, Baripada New, Mayurbhanj ( 302201 )

    Dy. General Manager (El) EHT (O&M) Division, At/P.O.: Baripada, Dist.: Mayurbhanj PIN:757001

  36. EHT (O & M) Division, Joda, Keonjhar ( 301804 )

    Dy. General Manager, EHT (O&M) Division JODA, At/P.O.-Baneikela, Dist- Keonjhar

  37. E & MR Division Jajpur Road New, Jajpur ( 301304 )

    DGM (Elect.), E&MR Division, At: Plot No.141, Kanheipur, Near Hena Apartment, P.O.- Sobra, Jajpur Road, Dist-Jajpur, PIN-755019 (Odisha)

  38. EHT (O & M) Division, Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301305 )

    EHT (O&M) Division, OPTCL, At. Dhabalgiri, P.O.: Sobra, Jajpur Road, Dist.: Jajpur

  39. EHT (O & M) Division, Balasore ( 300203 )

    JANUGANJ, REMUNA GOLEI, BALASORE. ODISHA, PIN- 756019

  40. EHT (O & M) Circle, Chainpal, Angul ( 300104 )

    General Manager ( El.), EHT, (O&M) Circle, At/ P.O.: Chainpal Colony, Dist.: Angul, PIN:759104

  41. EHT (O & M) Division, Chainpal, Angul ( 300105 )

    Dy. General Manager ( El.), EHT, (O&M)Division, At/ P.O.: Chainpal Colony, Dist.: Angul, PIN:759104

  42. Telecommunication Division, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300913 )

    Dy. Gen. Manager, 400/220 KV Grid Sub-Station , Meramandali, At- Kantabania, PO-Kuspanga, Dist- Dhenkanal.-759121

  43. Telecommunication Circle, Meramundali, Dhenkanal ( 300905 )

    Sr. General Manager, Telecom Circle, Meramandali, At- Kantabania, PO-Kuspanga, Dist- Dhenkanal.-759121

  44. EHT Stores Division, Bhubaneswar, Khurda ( 301919 )

    EHT, Stores Division, Bhubaneswar, Ground Floor, Finance Wing Building, OPTCL Hd. Qrs. Office, BBSR-751022

  45. Telecommunication Division, Bhubaneswar, Khurda ( 301921 )

    Dy. General Manager, Telecommunication Division Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda PIN:751017

  46. Telecommunication Division, Sambalpur ( 302811 )

    Dy. General Manager, Telecome Division At:- Malipali (Bhalupali), Post:- Sankarma, Via:- Ainthapali, Dist:- Sambalpur, PIN Code No.768006

  47. Telecommunication Division, Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301306 )

    Dy. General Manager, Telecommunication Division Plot No.1040 , Dhabalgiri, Jajpur Road -755019

  48. EHT (O & M) Division, Duburi New 400/220 KV S/S, Duburi, Jajpur ( 301307 )

    EHT (O&M) Division Duburi New 400/220 KV S/S, Duburi Qtrs. No C-1, 400 /220 KV GSS, New Duburi, Bhitaramanika, P.O.: Pankapal, Via: Danagadi, Dist: Jajpur, Odisha

  49. EHT Stores Division, Jharsuguda ( 301402 )

    EHT, Stores Division, Jharsuguda At/P.O.: EHT (Store) Division, Jharsuguda, Sarasmal, Jharsuguda

  50. Civil Works Circle, Bhubaneswar ( 301924 )

    Superinteding Engineer (Civil) Civil works Circle, Bhoinagar, BBSR-751022

  51. Civil Works Division No-II, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302812 )

    Civil Works Division No-II, OPTCL, Burla, Sambalpur, PIN:768017

  52. Civil Works Division No-I, Bhoinagar, Bhubaneswar ( 301925 )

    Civil Works Division No-I, OPTCL, Bhoinagar, Bhubaneswar, Khordha

  53. Telecommunication Circle, Bhubaneswar, Khordha ( 301926 )

    Telecommunication Circle,OPTCL, At/PO- Bhubaneswar, Dist.- Khordha

  54. EHT( O&M) Division, Rourkela, Sundergarh ( 303002 )

    EHT (O&M) Division Rourkela, Qrs. No- C-1/1, Bidyut Colony (Tarkera) P.O.- Panposh, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh (Odisha), PIN-769004

  55. EHT (O&M) Division, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302810 )

    EHT (O&M) Division, At/P.O.: Burla, Dist.: Sambalpur

  56. E.H.T (O&M) Division, Therubali, Rayagada ( 302704 )

    E.H.T (O&M) Division, Therubali At: Therubali, Dist.: Rayagada

  57. EHT (O&M) Circle, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302007 )

    General Manager (Elect.), EHT (O&M) Circle At/P.O.: Jeypore, District-Koraput

  58. E & MR Division, Bhubaneswar, Khordha ( 301922 )

    DGM(El) E&MR Division, Corporate Planning Building, Bhoi Nagar, OPTCL, BBSR

  59. EHT (O&M) Division Bhanjangar, Ganjam ( 301111 )

    EHT (O&M) Division Bhanjangar At- Kanteipalli, P.O.: Badapada, Via- Gobara, Dist.-Ganjam, PIN- 761124

  60. OPTCL, Stores & Services Circle, Bhubaneswar, Khurda ( 301920 )

    OPTCL, Stores & Services Circle, Bhubaneswar, Ground Floor, Finance Wing Building, OPTCL Hd. Qrs. Office, BBSR-751022

  61. Telecommunication Division, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301107 )

    Telecommunication Division, At –Duduma Colony, P.O.-Panigrahipentha, Berhampur-6 Dist.: Ganjam Odisha

  62. EHT (O&M) Division, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301108 )

    DGM, EHT (O&M) Division Berhampur, At- Duduma Colony, Digapahandi Rood, P.O- Panigrahi Pentha, P.S- Bada Bazar, City- Berhampur, Dist- Ganjam, Odisha

  63. Telecommunication Division, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302006 )

    Dy. Gen. Manager, Power House Colony, Jeypore, Dist. : Koraput, PIN:-764001

  64. EHT (O&M) Division, Rengali, Dhenkanal ( 300906 )

    EHT (O&M) Division Rengali, At/PO- Rengali Dam Site, Dist.- Angul (Odisha), PIN-759105.

  65. EHT (O&M) Division, Jayanagar, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302008 )

    EHT (O&M Division, Jayanagar, Jeypore At/P.O. Jayanagar, Dist.: Koraput

  66. EHT (Store) Division, Rayagada ( 302705 )

    EHT (Store) Division, Rayagada, At/PO- Rayagada, Dist.- Ganjam

  67. EHT( O&M) Division, Kesinga, Kalahandi ( 301502 )

    EHT( O&M) Division At/P.O.: Kesinga, Dist.: Kalahandi

  68. Executive Engineer (P)-Cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (G), Division No.I, Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301103 )

    Executive Engineer (Project)-cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (Generation), Division No-1, Berhampur,
    Dist.: Ganjam

  69. Deputy Electrical Inspector (T&D), Angul ( 300102 )

    At/P.O.: QR No. C/3, Bidyut Nagar, Nalco, Dist.: Angul

  70. Deputy Electrical Inspector, Standard Testing Laboratory, Bhubaneswar ( 301915 )

    Plot No. GD-2/7, Matrivihar, Bhubaneswar-751023, Dist.: Khurda, (Odisha)

  71. Deputy Electrical Inspector (T&D), Jajpur Road, Jajpur ( 301301 )

    At/P.O./ Jajpur Road, Dist.: Jajpur

  72. Executive Engineer (P)-Cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (G), Division No-II, Bhubaneswar ( 301918 )

    Power House Chhaka Unit-8 Bhubaneswar, Dist.: Khurda

  73. Electrical Inspector (T&D), Berhampur, Ganjam ( 301102 )

    O/o. E.I. (T&D) Berhampur, Gajaapti Nagar Main Lane, Berhampur-10

  74. Electrical Inspector (T&D), Rajabagicha, Balasore ( 300202 )

    O/o. Dy. E.I. (T&D) Balasore, Qr. No. D/4 Rajabagicha, Balasore-756001

  75. Electrical Inspector (T&D), Rourkela, Sundergarh ( 303001 )

    O/o. Dy. E.I. (T&D) Rourkela, Plot No. YY-2, Area 7 & 8, CTS, RKL-4

  76. Executive Engineer (Project)-Cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (Generation), Division No. I, Keonjhar ( 301802 )

    O/o. SE (P)- Cum- EI (G), Circle No. I Keonjhar

  77. Superintending Engineer (P) -Cum- Electrical Inspector (G), Circle-I, Keonjhar ( 301801 )

    O/o- SE (P)-Cum-El (G), Circle No- , Keonjhar

  78. Executive Engineer-cum-Deputy Electrical Inspector (G), Division-II, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302804 )

    O/O- E.E (P)-CUM-D.E.l. (G), BURLA. Qr.No.D-2/6,Near Bharati Club, Burla

  79. Deputy Electrical Inspector (T&D), Sambalpur ( 302803 )

    O/O- DEl (T&D), SBP. Hill View Colony, Budharaja, Sambalpur.

  80. Electrical Inspector (T&D), Bhubaneswar ( 301917 )

    O/o E.I. (T&D) BBSR GD,2/7, Maitrivihar, Bhubaneswar

  81. Upper Indravati Hydro Electric Project (Civil Wing), Khatiguda, Nabarangpur ( 302301 )

    At/Po-Khatiguda Dist.: Nabarangpur

  82. Senior General Manager, Hirakud Hydro Electric Project, Burla, Sambalpur ( 302802 )

    Senior General Manager (Elect), Hirakud Hydro Electric Project
    At/Po-Burla, Dist- Sambalpur

  83. Bhubaneswar City Distribution Division No.I, Bhubaneswar ( 301914 )

    Bhubaneswar City Distribution Division No.I, Bhubaneswar

  84. Senior General Manager, Balimela Hydro Electric Project, Balimela, Malkangiri ( 302101 )

    Balimela Hydro Electric Project,
    Balimela, Malkangiri

  85. Deputy General Manager (Electrical) MRT Division, Bhubaneswar ( 301916 )

    Deputy General Manager (Electrical) MRT Division, Bhubaneswar

  86. Jeypore Electrical Division, Jeypore, Koraput ( 302004 )

    Jeypore Electrical Division, Jeypore, koraput

  87. Senior General Manager, Rengali Hydro Electric Project, Rengali Dam Site, Angul ( 300101 )

    O/o the Sr.General Manager (El), RHEP, Rengali Dam Site. Angul, Odisha- 759105
    Rengali H.E. Project, At/PO: Rengali Dam Site, Dist: Angul, Pin-759105, Odisha

  88. General Manager (Electrical), Chiplima Hydro Electric Project, Chiplima, Sambalpur ( 302805 )

    Office of the General Manager Electrical, Chipillima Hydro Electric Project, At/ Po. Chiplima
    Hydro Electric Project, Chiplima, Sambalpur

  89. Senior General Manager (Electrical), Upper Kolab Hydro Electric Project, Bariniput, Koraput ( 302002 )

    O/o The Senior General Manager(El.)
    Upper Kolab Hydro Electtric Project, Bariniput, Koraput

  90. Senior General Manager, Upper Indravati Hydro Electric Project, Mukhiguda, Kalahandi ( 301501 )

    Office of the S.G.M(EL), UIHEP, Mukhiguda
    At|Po:-Mukhiguda

RTI CMM is a Central Monitoring Mechanism by Govt. of Odisha to ensure the implementation of Right to Information Act, 2005 at all public authorities of Govt. of Odisha. This is developed with an objective to provide single point access of all RTI related information catering to Section-4, Section-25 of RTI Act, 2005 in an uniform manner. This project is monitored by Department of Information & Public Relations, Govt. of Odisha [Nodal Department of Govt. of Odisha for RTI Implementation] in collaboration with Luminous Infoways. Content on this website is published by respective public authorities and managed by Information & Public Relations Department, Govt. of Odisha. For any query regarding this website please contact Web Information Leader : Sri Basant Kumar Mohanty, Chief Monitoring Officer , RTI Implementation, Odisha. e-mail: rti-ori[at]nic[dot]in.