Angul District

    View Disclosure
  • Government of Odisha
Collectorate, Angul, dm-angul[at]nic[dot]in, 06764-230491
  1. Deputy Inspector General of Police North Central Range, Talcher, Angul ( 010101 )

    Office of the D.I.G. Of Police, N.C.R. , Talcher

  2. Police Training College, Angul ( 010102 )

    Office of the Principal Police Training College, Anugul

  3. Superintendent of Police, Angul ( 010103 )

    O/o Superintendent of Police, Angul

  4. Superintendent of Probation Hostel, Angul ( 010104 )

    Probation Hostel, At/P.O/Dist.-Angul, Pin-759122

  5. Commandant, Home Guards, Angul ( 010105 )

    Command, Home Guards, Angul

  6. District Election Office, Angul ( 010106 )

    District Election Office, Angul

  7. Office of the Superintendent, Anugul Jail, Angul ( 010107 )

    Angul Jail

  8. Collectorate, Angul ( 030101 )

    Collectorate, Angul

  9. Land Acquisition Office, Angul ( 030102 )

    Collectorate, Angul

  10. Joint Commissioner of Commercial Taxes, Angul Range, Angul ( 050101 )

    Joint Commissioner of Commercial Taxes, Angul Range, Angul

  11. District Treasury Office, Angul ( 050102 )

    D T and IO, Bhubaneswar

  12. District Audit Officer, Local Fund Audit, Angul ( 050111 )

    District Audit Officer, Local Fund Audit, AT. Amalapada, Near Hotel, Rajalaxmi, Dist.: Angul, PIN-759122

  13. Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Pallahara, Angul ( 070101 )

    Executive Engineer, National Division, Pallahara
    At/Po- Pallahara, Dist-Angul

  14. Executive Engineer, Roads and Building Division, Angul ( 070102 )

    Angul (R&B) Sub division, Angul
    Angul (R&B) Sub divisiion, Angul At/Po/Dist- Angul

  15. Civil Supplies Office, Angul ( 090101 )

    District Office, Angul

  16. District Consumer Disputes Redressal Forum, Angul ( 090102 )

    District Consumer Disputes Redressal Forum, Angul

  17. District Manager, Odisha State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., Angul ( 090103 )

    District Manager, Odisha State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., Angul

  18. District Education Office, Angul ( 100101 )

    District Education Officer, Angul

  19. District Institute of Education & Training, Chhendipada, Angul ( 100105 )

    At/Po Chhendipada, Dist Angul

  20. District Project Office, Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, Angul ( 100106 )

    District Project Office, S.S.A,Angul, At:-DWCRA BHAWAN
    Near Central CooperativeBank,Dist:-Angul, 759122

  21. District Welfare Office, Angul ( 110102 )

    At/ Po/ Dist- Angul
    Collectorate, Angul

  22. Chief District Medical Officer, Angul ( 120101 )

    O/O CDMO, Angul

  23. Office of the Drugs Inspector, Angul Range, Angul ( 120102 )

    Drugs Inspector, At-Pragatinagar(Near GRIDCO sub-station), PO-Kumanda, Dist.- Angul, Pin-759143

  24. Angul Municipality ( 130101 )

    At-Angul Municipality,P.O./Dist.--Angul, OrissaPin-759122

  25. Talcher Angul Meramandali Development Authority, Angul ( 130103 )

    Talcher Angul Meramandali Development Authority (TAMDA), At/Po/Dist.-Angul

  26. Talcher Municipality, Angul ( 130104 )

    Municipality Office, Talcher
    Municipality Office, At/Po/PS-Talcher Twon, Dist- Angul, State- Odisha, Pin- 759107

  27. Executive Engineer Public Health Division, Angul ( 130105 )

    Executive Engineer Public Health Division, At/P.O.:- Angul, Dist.: Angul

  28. Assistant Labour Commissioner, Angul ( 140101 )

    Jail Road, Sambalpur

  29. Deputy Director of Factories & Boilers, Angul Division, Nalco Nagar, Angul ( 140101 )

    Office of the Deputy Director of Factories & Boilers, Angul Division, Nalconagar - 759145

  30. Medical Officer, Employee State Insurance Dispensary, Angul ( 140104 )

    Medical Officer, Employee State Insurance Dispensary, Angul

  31. District Sports Office, Angul ( 150101 )

    Collectorate, Angul

  32. District Planning and Monitoring Unit(Planning & Statistic), Angul ( 160102 )

    Collectorate, Angul

  33. District Rural Development Agency, Angul ( 170101 )

    DRDA Office, Angul

  34. District Panchayat Office, Angul ( 170102 )

    District Panchayat Office, Angul, Dist.: Angul
    District Panchayat Office, Angul, Dist.: Angul

  35. Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation, Angul ( 170102 )

    Executive Engineer RWS&S Division Angul At- Talcher

  36. District Industries Centre, Angul ( 190101 )

    O/o DIC, Angul
    At/ Hemsurpada, Panchayat Industries Chowck, AngulPo/Dist/ Angul, Odisha

  37. Superintending Engineer, Angul Irrigation Circle, Angul ( 200102 )

    Superintending Engineer, Angul Irrigation Circle, Angul
    Superintending Engineer, Angul Irrigation Circle, Angul, Odisha, PIN-759143.

  38. Chief Medical Officer, Project Hospital, Rengali, Angul ( 200103 )

    O/O the C.M.O. Project Hospital, At./P.O.- Rengali Dam Site

  39. Financial Adviser & Chief Accounts Officer, Rengali Irrigation Project, Samal ( 200104 )

    Office of the FA & CAO, RIP, Samal,Samal Barrage TownshipAngul

  40. Executive Engineer, Angul Irrigation Division, Angul ( 200105 )

    At-Hakimpada Dist-Angul Pin-759143

  41. Executive Engineer, Head Works Division, Samal, Angul ( 200106 )

    Head Works Division, Samal

  42. Executive Engineer, Manjore Irrigation Division, Athmallik, Angul ( 200107 )

    O/o E.E., Manjore Irrigation Divn., Athmallik, Angul

  43. Executive Engineer, Quality Control Division, Samal, Angul ( 200108 )

    O/o the Executive Engineer, Quality Control Division, Samal At/Po: Samal Barrage Township
    Dist-Angul

  44. Executive Engineer, Rengali Dam Division, Rengali Dam Site, Angul ( 200109 )

    At.-Rengali Dam Division, PO.-Rengali Dam Site, Dist.-Angul

  45. Executive Engineer, Rengali Right Canal Division No. I, Baghuabol, Talcher, Angul ( 200110 )

    At/P.O.: Baghuabol, P.S.: Talcher, Dist.: Angul

  46. Senior Manager (Civil), Rengali Right Canal Project, Banarpal, Anugul ( 200113 )

    Senior Manager, (Civil) Rengali Right Canal Project At/P.O.: Banarpal, Dist.: Angul

  47. Special Land Acquisition-cum-Rehabilitation & Resettlement Officer, R.I.P. Baghuabol, Talcher, Angul ( 200114 )

    At- Baghuabol, P.O-Hatatota, Talcher, Dist-Angul

  48. Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Angul ( 200116 )

    At/P.O.: Hakimpada, Dist.: Angul (Odisha)

  49. Regional Transport Office, Angul ( 210101 )

    Regional Trasport Office, Angul

  50. Director, Forestry Training Odisha Forest Rangers College, Angul ( 220101 )

    Director Forestry Training Odisha Forest Rangers College, Angul

  51. Conservator of Forest and Working Plans Office, Angul ( 220102 )

    Office of the CF & WPO, Po-Hakimpara Dist- Angul

  52. Regional Chief Conservator of Forest, Angul Circle, Angul ( 220103 )

    O/o the Regional Chief Conservator of Forests, Angul, At/PO-Hakimpada, Dist-Angul

  53. Divisional Forest Officer, Angul Division, Angul ( 220104 )

    At-DFO Office Angul PO-Angul Dist-Angu

  54. Divisional Forest Officer, Athamalik, Angul ( 220105 )

    DFO Athamalik, Angul
    At/P.O- Athmallik, P.S.- Athmallik, Dist- Angul (Odisha)

  55. Divisional Forest Officer, Kenduleaf Division, Angul ( 220106 )

    At/Po-Hakimpada, Dist-Angul, Pin-759143

  56. Divisional Forest Officer, Kenduleaf Division, Athamalik, Angul ( 220107 )

    Athmallik Kendu Leaf Division, Angul

  57. Satakosia Wild Life Division, Angul ( 220108 )

    At-DFO, Satkosia Wildlife Division, Angul
    Po- Hakimpara, Dist-Angul

  58. Deputy Director of Agriculture, Angul ( 230101 )

    Deputy Director of Agriculture, At/P.O.: Angul, Dist. Angul

  59. Deputy Director of Horticulture, Angul ( 230102 )

    Office of the Deputy Director of Hortculture , Angul

  60. District Agriculture Officer, Angul ( 230103 )


  61. District Agriculture Officer, Athamallik, Angul ( 230104 )

    Office of District Agricultural Officer, Athamallik, Dist- Angul

  62. District Agriculture Officer, Talcher ( 230105 )

    DAO, Talcher

  63. Assistant Director of Horticulture, Pallahara, Angul ( 230106 )

    Assistant Horticulture officer, Pallahara At- Samiapalli Po- Seegarh

  64. Assistant Horticulture Officer, Nakchi Farm, Angul ( 230107 )

    Assistant Horticulture Officer, Nakchi Farm, Dist- Angul

  65. Asst. Soil Conservation Officer, Angul ( 230108 )

    Asst. Soil Conservation, Angul

  66. Asst. Soil Conservation Officer, Pallahada ( 230109 )


  67. Office of the Horticulturist, Athamallik, Angul ( 230110 )

    Horticulturist, Athamallik, Angul

  68. Office of the Horticulturist, Talcher, Angul ( 230111 )

    Horticulturist, Talcher

  69. Deputy Director of Mines, Talcher, Angul ( 240101 )

    Office of the Deputy Director Mines, Talcher

  70. District Information & Public Relations Officer, Angul ( 250101 )

    At/ Po-Angul Dist-Angul

  71. District Excise Office, Angul ( 260101 )

    District Excise Office,Angul Near Collectorate,Angul Dist-Angul

  72. Superintending Engineer, Northern Rural Works Circle, Angul ( 280101 )

    O/o the Superintending Engineer, N.C., Rural Works, Angul

  73. Executive Engineer, Rural Works Division, Angul ( 280103 )

    O/O the Executive Engineer, R.W. Division, Angula, Harkimpada

  74. Senior General Manager, Rengali Hydro Electric Project, Rengali Dam Site, Angul ( 300101 )

    O/o the Sr.General Manager (El), RHEP, Rengali Dam Site. Angul, Odisha- 759105
    Rengali H.E. Project, At/PO: Rengali Dam Site, Dist: Angul, Pin-759105, Odisha

  75. Deputy Electrical Inspector (T&D), Angul ( 300102 )

    At/P.O.: QR No. C/3, Bidyut Nagar, Nalco, Dist.: Angul

  76. EHT (Construction) Dvision, Angul ( 300103 )

    At: Similipara Chhack, Dist: Angul, Pin:759122

  77. EHT (O & M) Circle, Chainpal, Angul ( 300104 )

    General Manager ( El.), EHT, (O&M) Circle, At/ P.O.: Chainpal Colony, Dist.: Angul, PIN:759104

  78. EHT (O & M) Division, Chainpal, Angul ( 300105 )

    Dy. General Manager ( El.), EHT, (O&M)Division, At/ P.O.: Chainpal Colony, Dist.: Angul, PIN:759104

  79. District Culture Office, Angul ( 320101 )

    At/ Po/ Dist.: Angul

  80. Deputy Director, Politry Breeding and Research, Angul ( 330101 )

    Deputy Director Politry Breeding and Research, Angul

  81. District Fisheries Officer , Angul ( 330102 )

    Office of District Fisheries Officer , Angul

  82. Chief District Veterinary Office, Angul ( 330103 )

    At-Hemsurpada, P.O./Dist-Angul
    ODISHA - 759122

  83. Assistant Registrar of Co-operative Societies , Talcher Circle, Talcher, Angul ( 340115 )

    Asst. Registrar cooperative Societies, Talcher Circle, Talcher, Dist.- Angul

  84. District Social Welfare Office, Angul ( 360101 )

    Collectorate, Angul

  85. District Employment Exchange, Angul ( 830101 )

    District Employment Office, Angul

  86. Special Employment Exchange, Talcher, Angul ( 830102 )

    Special Employment Exchange, Bolanda, Talcher, Angul

  87. Industrial Training Institute, Talcher, Angul ( 830103 )

    Industrial Training Institute, Talcher,
    At/Po.- Hatatota Dist.- Angul, Odisha, Pin: 759100

  1. Superintendent of Sub Jail, Athamallik, Angul ( 01010201 )

    Sub-Jail,Athmallik P.O-Athmallik Pin-759125 Dist.-Angul

  2. Superintendent of Sub Jail, Pallahara, Angul ( 01010701 )

    Sub-Jail, Pallahara

  3. Superintendent of Special sub Jail, Talcher, Angul ( 01010801 )

    Superintendent of Special Sub-Jail, Talcher, Dist.- Angul, Pin- 759100 (Odishaa)

  4. District Sub Registrar Office, Angul ( 03010101 )

    District Sub Registrar Office, Angul

  5. Sub Collector Office, Angul ( 03010102 )

    Office of the Sub Collector, Angul

  6. Sub Collector Office, Athmalik, Angul ( 03010201 )

    Office of the Sub Collector, Athmallik

  7. Sub Registrar Office, Athmallik, Angul ( 03010202 )

    Sub-Registar Office, Athamallik

  8. Sub Registrar Office, Chhendipada, Angul ( 03010402 )

    Sub Registrar Office, Chhendipada, Angul

  9. Sub Collector Office, Pallahara, Angul ( 03010701 )

    Office of the Sub Collector, Pallahara

  10. Sub Registrar Office, Pallahara, Angul ( 03010703 )

    Dist. Sub Registrar Office, Angul
    PALLAHARA

  11. Sub Collector Office, Talcher, Angul ( 03010801 )

    Office of the Sub Collector, Talacher, Hatatotal, Talcher, Dist.- Angul

  12. Sub Registrar Office, Talcher, Angul ( 03010803 )

    Sub-Registrar Office, Talcher, Angul

  13. Sub Treasury Office, Pallahara, Angul ( 05010101 )

    Sub Treasury Officer, Pallahara, Angul

  14. Assistant Commissioner of Commercial Taxes, Angul ( 05010102 )

    Assistant Commissioner of Commercial Taxes, Angul

  15. Sub Treasury Office, Athamallik, Angul ( 05010201 )

    Athamallik, Angul

  16. Sub Treasury Office, Chhendipada, Angul ( 05010401 )

    Director of Treasury and Inspection, Orissa

  17. Sub Treasury Office, Kishorenagar, Angul ( 05010601 )

    Sub Treasury Officer, Kishorenagar, Angul

  18. Commercial Tax Officer, Assessment Unit, Talcher ( 05010801 )

    Office of the Commercial Tax Officer, Assessment Unit, Talcher

  19. Sub Treasury Office, Talcher, Angul ( 05010802 )

    DTI Co, Bhubaneswar

  20. Sub Treasury Office, Samal, Angul ( 05011101 )

    Sub-Treasury, At- Samal Barrage Po.- Samal Barrage Township, Dist.- Angul

  21. Assistant Executive Engineer, Roads and Building Sub-Division, Angul ( 07010101 )

    Assistant Engineer, Roads & Building Sub-Division, Angul At/P.O: Angul, Dist: Angul

  22. Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub-Division, Angul ( 07010102 )

    At/P.O.:Dist.: Angul

  23. Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub-Division, Khamar, Angul ( 07010103 )

    At/P.O,: Khamar, Dist.: Angul

  24. Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub-Division, Pallahara, Angul ( 07010702 )

    Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub-Division, Pallahara At/P.O.: Pallahara Dist: Angul, (Odisha) Pin-759118

  25. Assistant Executive Engineer, Roads and Building Sub-Division, Talcher, Angul ( 07010801 )

    Assistant Engineer, Roads & Building Sub-Division, Talcher At/P.O: Talcher, Dist: Angul

  26. Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub-Division, Talcher, Angul ( 07010802 )

    Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub-Division, Talcher, Angul At/P.O.: Talcher, Dist: Angul (Odisha)

  27. Sub Divisional Medical Office, Athamallik, Angul ( 12010201 )

    SDMO, Athamallik, Angul

  28. Sub Divisional Medical Office, Pallahara, Angul ( 12010701 )

    Sub Divisional Medical Office, Pallahara, Angul
    At-SDH Pallahara Po-Pallahara Ps-Pallahara Dist-Angul Odisha 759119

  29. Sub Divisional Medical Office, Talcher, Angul ( 12010801 )

    SDMO, Talcher, Angul

  30. Assistant Executive Engineer, Public Health Sub-Division, Angul ( 13010101 )

    Assistant Executive Engineer, Public Health Sub-Division, At/P.O.- Angul, Dist. Angul

  31. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Sub-Division, Angul ( 17010105 )

    Assistant Executive Engineer, R.W.S.S Sub-Division, Angul At/P.O.-Angul, Dist-Kendrapara

  32. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Sub-Division, Project-II, Talcher, Angul ( 17010802 )

    Assistant Executive Engineer, R.W.S.S Sub-Division Project-II, Talcher At-Baghuabhol, P.O.-Hatatota, Dist.: Angul, (Odisha) PIN:759100

  33. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Sub- Division, Talcher, Angul ( 1701085 )

    At/Po-Talcher, Dist-Keonjhar

  34. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Sub-Division, Project-I, Talcher, Angul ( 1703084 )

    Assistant Executive Engineer, R.W.S.S Sub-Division Project-I, Talcher At-Baghuabhol ,P.O.-Hatatota , Dist.: Angul, (Odisha) PIN:759100

  35. Assistant Executive Engineer, Manjore Irrigation Sub-Division No. I, Sardhapur, Angul ( 20010101 )

    Assistant Engineer, Manjore Irrigation Sub- Division No-I At -Sardhapur, P.O.-Madhapur,
    Via-Athamallik, Dist. Angul

  36. Assistant Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Sub-Division, Angul ( 20010102 )

    At/P.O. Hakimpada, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759143

  37. Assistant Executive Engineer, Manjore Irrigation Subdivision No. II, Madhapur, Angul ( 20010201 )

    Assistant Engineer, Manjore Irrigation Sub- Division No-2, At -Madhapur, P.O.-Madhapur,
    Via-Athamallik, Dist. Angul

  38. Assistant Executive Engineer, Manjore Irrigation Subdivision No. III, Athamallik, Angul ( 20010202 )

    Assistant Engineer, Manjore Irrigation Sub- Division No-3, At/P.O. -Athamallik Dist-Angul

  39. Assistant Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Sub-Division, Athmallik, Anugul ( 20010203 )

    At/Po- Athmallik, Dist- Anugul

  40. Assistant Executive Engineer, Electrical Subdivision, Rengali, Angul ( 20010501 )

    Assistant Engineer, Electrical Sub- Division, At/P.O.: Rengali, Dist.: Angul,

  41. Assistant Executive Engineer, Mechanical Subdivision, Rengali, Angul ( 20010502 )

    Assistant Engineer, Mechanical Sub-Division, At/P.O.: Rengali, Dist.: Angul,

  42. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rengali Dam Sub-Division No-II, Rengali Dam Site, Angul ( 20010503 )

    Assistant Engineer Rengali Dam Sub-Division No.II, At/P.O. Rengali, Dist.: Angul

  43. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rengali Dam Subdivision No-1, Rengali Dam Site, Angul ( 20010504 )

    Assistant Executive Engineer Rengali Dam Sub-Division No.1 At/P.O. Rengali, Dist.: Angul

  44. Assistant Financial Adviser, Rengali Multipurpose Project, Rengali, Angul ( 20010505 )

    Office of the AFA RMP, Rengali, At/Po-Rengali Dam Site, Dist.- Angul

  45. Assistant Executive Engineer, Aunli Project Subdivision, Hakimpada, Angul ( 20010801 )

    At.: Angul, P.O.: Hakimpada, Dist.: Angul

  46. Assistant Executive Engineer, Derjang Project Subdivision, Hakimpada, Angul ( 20010803 )

    Assistant Engineer, Derjang Project sub-Division At/P.O.: Hakimpada, Dist.: Angul, PIN-759143.

  47. Assistant Executive Engineer, Godibandha Canal Subdivision, Samal, Angul ( 20010804 )

    At/P.O.: Samal, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759100

  48. Assistant Executive Engineer, Meramundali Canal Subdivision, Baghubol, Talcher, Angul ( 20010805 )

    At/P.O.: Baghubol, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759100

  49. Assistant Executive Engineer, Banarpal Canal Subdivision, Baghuabol, Talcher, Angul ( 20010805 )

    At/P.O.: Baghuabol, P.S.: Talcher, Dist.: Angul

  50. Assistant Executive Engineer, Talcher Canal Subdivision, Baghuabol, Talcher, Angul ( 20010806 )

    At/P.O.: Baghubol, P.S.: Talcher, Dist.: Angul

  51. Assistant Executive Engineer, Derjang (NWMP)Subdivision, Hakimpada, Angul ( 20010807 )

    Assistant Executive Engineer, Derjang (NWMP) Sub-Division, At/P.O.: Hakimpada, Dist.: Angul (Odisha)

  52. Assistant Executive Engineer, Minor Irrigation Subdivision, Talcher ( 20011101 )

    At/P.O.: Talcher, Dist.: Angul (Odisha)

  53. Office of The Administrator Plus Two College, Rengali Dam Division ( 200112 )

    At-Rengali Dam Division, P.O.-Rengali Dam Site,Dist-Angul (Orissa)

  54. Deputy Executive Engineer, Rural Works Subdivision, Angul ( 28010104 )

    At/P.O.: Angul

  55. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rural Works (PH) Subdivision, Angul ( 28010106 )

    Asst. Executive Engineer, Rural Works(PH) Sub-Division, Angul AT/P.O./Dist.: Angul

  56. Assistant Executive Engineer, (Mechanical) Rural Works Subdivision, Angul ( 28010107 )

    Asst. Executive Engineer Rural Works (Mech.) Sub-Division, Angul, At- P.O- Angul, Dist.- Angul

  57. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rural Works Subdivision, Athamalik, Angul ( 28010201 )

    At/P.O.: Athamalik, Dist.: Angul

  58. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rural Works Subdivision, Pallahara, Angul ( 28010701 )

    At/P.O.: Pallahara, Dist.: Angul

  59. Assistant Executive Engineer, Rural Works Subdivision, Talcher, Angul ( 28010801 )

    At/P.O.: Talcher, Dist.: Angul

  60. Sub Divisional Veterinary Officer, Athmallik, Angul ( 33010201 )

    Office of the SDVO, Athmallik, Anugul

  61. Sub Divisional Veterinary Officer, Pallahara, Angul ( 33010701 )

    Office of the SDVO, Pallahara
    SDVO

  62. Sub Divisional Veterinary Officer, Talcher, Angul ( 33010801 )

    Office of the SDVO, Talcher, Angul

  63. Assistant Registrar of Cooperative Societies, Angul Circle, Angul ( 34010101 )

    A.R.C.S. Office, Angul

  64. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Boinda Branch, Angul ( 34010102 )

    At.: Boinda, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759128

  65. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Evening Branch, Angul ( 34010103 )

    The A.U.C.C.B Ltd., At- Po/Angul, Dist-Angul

  66. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Mahila Branch, Angul ( 34010104 )

    The A.U.C.C.B Ltd Mahila Branch., At/Po Angul, Dist-Angul

  67. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Main Branch, Angul ( 34010105 )

    The Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Angul. At/PO: Angul, Dist. Angul Odisha Pin-75912

  68. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Athmallik Branch, Angul, ( 34010201 )

    Angul United Central Cooperative Bank, Athmallik Branch, Angul,

  69. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Banarpal Branch, Angul ( 34010301 )

    The AUCC Bank Ltd., Banarpal Branch, Angul

  70. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Chhendipada Branch, Angul ( 34010401 )

    Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd, Angul At/P.O./Dist: Angul PIN:759122

  71. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Kaniha (NTPC) Branch, Bijigol, Angul ( 34010501 )

    At/P.O.: Kaniha Dist.: Angul

  72. Angul United Central Co-operative Bank Ltd., Pallahara Branch, Angul ( 34010701 )

    The A.U.C.C.B Ltd., At- Po/Pallahara, Dist-Angul

  1. Tahasil Office, Angul ( 03010103 )

    Tahasil Office, At/Po-Angul

  2. Tahasil Office, Athamallik, Angul ( 03010104 )

    Tahasil Office, Athmallik

  3. Tahasil Office, Banarpal, Angul ( 03010301 )

    Tahasil Office, At/Po-BanarpalOffice

  4. Tahasil Office, Chhendipada, Angul ( 03010401 )

    Tahasil Office, Angul

  5. Tahasil Office, Kaniha, Angul ( 03010501 )

    At/P.O. Tahasil Office, Kaniha, Dist. Angul

  6. Tahasil Office, Kishorenagar, Angul ( 03010601 )

    Tahasil Office, Kishorenagar, Angul

  7. Tahasil Office, Pallahara, Angul ( 03010702 )

    AT/ Po,Pallahara Dist. Angul

  8. Tahasil Office, Talcher, Angul ( 03010802 )

    Tahasil Office, Talcher, Po- Hatatota, Dist- Angul

  9. Block Education Office, Angul ( 10010101 )

    Block Education Office, Angul
    At / po- Angul, P.S/DIST- Angul, Pin-759122

  10. Evening Junior College, Angul ( 10010102 )

    Evening College, Angul

  11. Block Education Office, Banarpal, Angul ( 10010313 )

    Block Education Office, Banarpal At/P.O.: Banarpal C-Block, Banarpal, Dist.: Angul PIN-759128

  12. Block Education Office, Chhendipada, Angul ( 10010406 )

    Block Education Office, Chhendipada, At/P.O.: Chhendipada C-Block , Chhendipada , Dist.: Angul, PIN-759124

  13. Block Education Office, Kaniha, Angul ( 10010510 )

    Block Education Office, Kaniha, At/P.O.: Kaniha, Dist.: Angul, PIN-759117

  14. Block Education Office, Kishorenagar, Angul ( 10010601 )

    Block Education Office, Kishorenagar, At-Kishorenagar, P.O- Rajkishorenagar, P.S - Kishorenagar, Dist.: Angul, PIN-759126

  15. Block Education Office, Pallahara, Angul ( 10010701 )

    O /O the District Inspector of SchoolsAt/Po/ L Pallahara District - Angul, Odisha

  16. Block Education Office, Talcher, Angul ( 10010801 )

    O/o Block Education Office, Talcher, Angul
    At/Po-Talcher,Dist-Angul

  17. D.A.V. Higher Secondary School, MCL, Ananta Vihar, Talcher, Angul ( 10010811 )

    DAV Higher Secondary School, MCL, Ananta Vihar, Jagannath Area, Po-Dera, Dist : Angul

  18. Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Centre, Bantala, Angul ( 12010101 )

    O/O The Medical Officer CHC Bantala, Angul

  19. Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Center, Madhapur, Angul ( 12010202 )

    O/O Medical Officer I/C CHC, Madhapur

  20. Medical Officer (I/C) Primary Health Centre, Banarpal, Angul ( 12010301 )

    Medical Officer, PHC Banarpal, Angul

  21. Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Center, Kosala, Angul ( 12010401 )

    Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Center Kosala, Dist.- Angul

  22. Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Centre, Chhendipada, Angul ( 12010402 )

    Community Health Centre, Chhendipada, Dist.- Angul

  23. Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Centre, Kaniha, Angul ( 12010501 )

    O/O Medical Officer, (I/C) C.H.C. Kaniha, Angul

  24. Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Centre, Rajkishorenagar, Angul ( 12010601 )

    Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Centre, Rajkishore Nagar, Angul

  25. Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Centre, Godibandha, Angul ( 12010802 )

    Medical Officer (I/C) Community Health Centre, Godibandha, Angul

  26. Medical Officer, Rengali Irrigation Project Hospital, Samal, Angul ( 12010803 )

    O O the Medical Officer, R.I.P. Hospital, Samal, Dist. Angul

  27. Panchayat Samiti Office, Angul ( 17010101 )

    Panchayat Samiti Office, Angul

  28. Panchayat Samiti Office, Athamallik, Angul ( 17010201 )

    BDO Athamallik, Angul

  29. Panchayat Samiti Office, Banarpal, Angul ( 17010301 )

    Block Office, Banarpal

  30. Panchayat Samiti Office, Chhendipada, Angul ( 17010401 )

    Chhendipada Block, At/ Po.- Chhendipada, Dist.- Angul

  31. Panchayat Samiti Office, Kaniha, Angul ( 17010501 )

    Block Office, Kaniha

  32. Panchayat Samiti Office, Kishornagar, Angul ( 17010601 )

    Block office Kishorenagar At/Po Kishorenagar, Dist Angul

  33. Panchayat Samiti Office, Pallahara, Angul ( 17010701 )

    Block Office, At/Po/Ps-Pallahara

  34. Panchayat Samiti Office, Talcher, Angul ( 17010801 )

    Talcher, At/ P.O. Talcher, Dist: Angul

  35. Child Development Project Office, ICDS Project, Angul ( 36010101 )

    CDPO Office, Angul

  36. Child Development Project Office, ICDS Project, Athmallik, Angul ( 36010201 )

    ICDS Project, Athmallik, P.O-Athmallik. Dist.-Angul, Odisha

  37. Child Development Project Office, ICDS Project, Banarpal ( 36010301 )

    Subcollector Office, Angul, At/ Po/ Dist- Angul

  38. Child Development Project Office, ICDS Project, Chhendipada, Angul ( 36010401 )

    CDPO Office, Chhendipada, Angul

  39. Child Development Project Office, ICDS Project, Kaniha, Angul ( 36010501 )

    CDPO, Kaniha, At/ Po-Kaniha, Dist- Angul

  40. Child Development Project Office, ICDS Project, Kishorenagar, Angul ( 36010601 )

    C.D.P.O Office, Kishorenagar, Dist- Angul

  41. Child Development Project Office, ICDS Project, Pallahara, Angul ( 36010701 )

    ICDS Project Pallahara

  42. Child Development Project Office, ICDS Project, Talcher, Angul ( 36010801 )

    CDPO Office, Talcher

  43. Angul Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Angul ( 38010101 )

    Angul Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Angul

  44. Govt. College (Auto.), Angul ( 38010103 )

    Govt. College.(A)Angul
    At/Po-Hakimpada,759143

  45. Nalco Nagar Regional College, Kulad, Nalconagar, Angul ( 38010105 )

    Regional College, Kulad, Nalconagar, Angul

  46. Nabakrushna Choudhury College of Teacher Education, Angul ( 38010106 )

    NKC College of Teacher Education, Angul

  47. Shree Shree Jagannath Mahavidyalaya, Badakera, Angul ( 38010107 )

    Shree Shree Jagannath Mahavidyalaya

  48. Siddhi Binayak Residential +2 Science College, Similipada, Angul ( 38010108 )

    Sidhi Binayak +2 Science College (Residential), Similipada, Angul-759122

  49. Sri Chandrasekhar Mahavidyalaya, Bantala, Angul ( 38010109 )

    Sri Chandrasekhar Mahavidyalaya, Bantala

  50. Athmallik College, Athmallik, Angul ( 38010201 )

    Athmallik College, Athmalik, Dist.Angul

  51. Bapujee College, Chhendipada, Angul ( 38010401 )

    Bapujee College, Chhendipada, Dist- Angul

  52. Kosala Mahavidyalaya, Kosala, Angul ( 38010402 )

    Kosala Mahavidyalaya

  53. Maharishi College of Natural Law, Santarabandha, Angul ( 38010403 )

    Maharishi college of Natural Law, Santarabandha

  54. Patitapabana Degree Mahavidyalaya, Jarpada, Angul ( 38010404 )

    Patitapabana Degree Mahavidyalaya, Jarpada, Dist- Angul

  55. Janata College Boinda, Angul ( 38010602 )

    Janata College, Boinda, Dist: Angul, Pin 759127

  56. Malyagiri Mahavidyalaya, Pallaharara, Angul ( 38010701 )

    Malyagiri Mahavidyalaya, Pallaharara, Angul

  57. Utkalmani Gopabandhu Mahavidyalaya, Khamar, Angul ( 38010702 )

    Utkal Mani Gopabandhu Mahavidyalaya, Khamar

  58. Silpanchala Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Talcher, Angul ( 38010804 )

    Silpanchala Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Talcher, Angul

  59. Talcher Autonomous College, Talcher, Angul ( 38010805 )

    Talcher Autonomous College, Talcher, Angul

  60. Hingula Degree College, Solada, Talcher, Angul ( 38010806 )

    Hingula Degree College, Soada, Talcher P.O.:-Solada, Via: Dera, Dist:- Angul, PIN:759103

  1. Angul Govt. High School, Angul ( 10010102 )

    Angul High School, Angul

  2. Balasinga High School, Balasinga, Angul ( 10010103 )

    Balasinga High School, Angul

  3. Bedasasan G.P. High School, Bedasasan, Angul ( 10010104 )

    Bedasasan G.P High Sschool, Bedasasan, Angul

  4. Dinabandhu Janakalyan High School, Tanis, Angul ( 10010105 )

    Dinabandhu Janakalyna High School, Tanis, Angul

  5. Government Girls' High School, Angul ( 10010106 )

    Government Girls High School, Angul

  6. Government Upgraded High School, Dhokuta, Angul ( 10010107 )

    Govt. U.P. Graded High School, Dhokuta, Angul

  7. Kanakeswari High School, Saradhapur, Angul ( 10010108 )

    At/P.O.: Saradhapur, Via: Talcher, Dist.: Angul

  8. Panchayat High School, Kumurisingha, Angul ( 10010109 )

    Panchayat High School, Kumurisingha, Angul

  9. Post Basic School, Champatimunda, Angul ( 10010110 )

    At/Po. Post Basic School, Champtimunda, Angul

  10. Purunakote High School, Purunakote, Angul ( 10010111 )

    Purunakote High School, Purunakote, Angul

  11. Sri Jagannath High School, Jagannathpur, Angul ( 10010112 )

    At/P.O.: Jagannathpur, Via: Chainpal, Dist.: Angul, PIN:- 759104

  12. Town High School, Angul ( 10010113 )

    Town High School,Angul

  13. Government Upgraded High School, Nuahata, Angul ( 10010123 )

    Government Upgraded High School, At/P.O.: Nuahata Dist.: Angul

  14. Government Upgraded High School, Arahat, Angul ( 10010129 )

    Government Upgraded High School At/P.O. : Arahat, Via: Banarpal, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759128

  15. Patakumunda High School, Patakumunda, Angul ( 10010130 )

    Patakumunda High School, At/P.O. : Patakumunda, Via: Bagdia, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759141

  16. Panchapada High School, Baruan, Angul ( 10010131 )

    Panchapada High School, At. Baruan, P.O. : Gaham, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759100

  17. Hrushikesh Ucha Bidyapitha, Ichhapur, Angul ( 10010132 )

    Hrushikesh Ucha Bidyapitha, At-Ichhapur P.O.-Kanteikulia Dist.: Angul PIN: 759127

  18. Panchayat High School, Barapada, Angul ( 10010133 )

    Panchayat High School, At. Barapada, P.O.: Balipasi, Via: R.D. SITE, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759105

  19. Similipal Panchayat High School, Sapoinali, Angul ( 10010134 )

    Similipal Panchayat High School, At/P.O.:Sapoinali, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759141

  20. Phapand High School, Phapand, Angul ( 10010135 )

    Phapand High School, Phapand, At- Phapand, P.O.-Phapand Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759119

  21. Jagannath High School, Itee, Angul ( 10010136 )

    Jagannath High School, Itee At- Itee, Po-Bandhabhuini, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759119

  22. Ambapal Natada High School, Ambapal, Angul ( 10010137 )

    Ambapal Natada High School, Ambapal At-Ambapal, P.O.-Natada, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759123

  23. Jagamohan High School, Kuluma, Angul ( 10010138 )

    Jagamohan High School, At/P.O.: Kuluma, Via. Rengali Dam Site, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759105

  24. Pabitra Mohan High School, Chasagurujang, Angul ( 10010139 )

    Pabitra Mohan High School, At-/P.O.- Chasagurujang, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759119

  25. Gurusulei High School, Sahargurujang, Angul ( 10010140 )

    Gurusulei High School, At-/P.O.- Sahargurujang, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759119

  26. Giriswar High School, Jharbeda, Angul ( 10010141 )

    Giriswar High School, At-/P.O.-Jharbeda, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759119

  27. Janata High School, Bajrakote, Angul ( 10010142 )

    Janata High School, At/P.O.- Bajrakote, Via. Rengali Dam site Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759105

  28. Utkalmani Gopabandhu Ucha Bidyapitha, Khamar, Angul ( 10010143 )

    Utkalmani Gopabandhu Ucha Bidyapitha, At/P.O. :Khamar, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759118

  29. Bhaneswari High School, Derang, Angul ( 10010144 )

    Bhaneswari High School, At/P.O. : Derang, Via: Kaniha, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759117

  30. Chandra Sekhar High School, Kulabir, Angul ( 10010145 )

    Chandra Sekhar High School, At- Kulabir, P.O.-Gandamala Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759105

  31. Government High School, Kakudia, Angul ( 10010146 )

    Government High School, At/P.O.:, Kakudia, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759117

  32. Kampsala High School, Kampsala, Angul ( 10010147 )

    Kampsala High School, At/P.O.-Kampsala, Dist.: Angul PIN: 759130

  33. Bantala High School, Bantala, Angul ( 10010148 )

    Bantala High School, At/P.O. : Bantala, Via: Bantala, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759129

  34. Shree Jagannath High School, Badakera, Angul ( 10010149 )

    Shree Jagannath High School, At/P.O. : Badakera, Via: Hulursingha Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759132

  35. Government Upgraded High School, Gadataras, Angul ( 10010150 )

    AT/PO-Gadataras, Dist.: Angul

  36. Janata High School, Gadataras, Angul ( 10010151 )

    AT/PO-Gadataras, Dist.: Angul

  37. Kalapat High School,Talagarh, Angul ( 10010152 )

    At/P.O. : Talagarh

  38. Raijharan Gram Panchayat High School, Kankarai, Angul ( 10010153 )

    At – Kankarai,Po-Nisha

  39. Bagadia High School, Bagadia, Angul ( 10010154 )

    Bagadia High School, Bagadia, At/P.O. : Bagdia, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759141

  40. Brahmanbil High School, Brahmanbil, Koshala, Angul ( 10010155 )

    Brahmanbil High School, Brahmanbil, At/P.O. : Brahmanbil, Via: Koshala Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759130

  41. Government Vocational Junior College, Patitapaban Mahabidyalaya, Jarapada, Angul ( 10010156 )

    Government Vocational Junior College, Patitapaban Mahabidyalaya, Jarapada, Angul At/P.O: Jarapada, Dist. Angul

  42. Utkalmani Gopabandhu Junior Mahavidyalaya, Khamar, Angul ( 10010157 )

    Utkalmani Gopabandhu (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Khamar, Angul

  43. Mahima Jyoti Higher Secondary School, Angul ( 10010158 )

    Mahima jyoti Higher Secondary School At/P.O./Dist.: Angul

  44. Panchayat High School, Bijigol, Angul ( 10010160 )

    Panchayat High School, Bijigol, Angul

  45. Painchkul Junior Mahavidyalaya, Aida, Angul ( 10010202 )

    At/po-Athmallik,Dist-Angul

  46. Solapada Junior Mahavidyalaya, Thakur Garh, Angul ( 10010203 )

    Solapada Jr. Mahavidyalaya, Thakur Garh, Angul

  47. Binikeyee High School, Luhasinga, Angul ( 10010203 )

    At/P.O.: Luhasinga, P.S.: Athmallik, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759125

  48. Government Girls' High School, Athmallik , Angul ( 10010203 )

    Govt Girls High School, Athmallik At / P.O.: Athmallik, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759125.

  49. Satyabadi Meher Junior Mahavidyalaya , Madhapur, Angul ( 10010204 )

    At/Po-Madhapur, Via-Athamallik, Dist.-Angul

  50. Kiakata High School, Kiakata, Angul ( 10010205 )

    At/P.O.: Kiakata, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759126

  51. Madhapur High School, Madhapur, Angul ( 10010206 )

    At/P.O.: Madhapur, P.S.: Athmallik, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759123

  52. Mahendra High School, Athamallik, Angul ( 10010207 )

    Mahendra High School At/P.O.: Athamallik Dist.: Angul

  53. Panchayat Raj High School, Sanahulla, Angul ( 10010208 )

    At/P.O.: Santhulla Via. Athamallik, Dist.: Angul, Dist.: 759125

  54. Purunagarh High School, Purunagarh, Angul ( 10010209 )

    Purunagarh High School, Purunagarh, Angul

  55. Radhamadhab High School, Paiksahi, Angul ( 10010210 )

    Radhamadhab High School, At/P.O.:.-Paiksahi, Dist.: Angul

  56. Raniakata Adibasi High School, Raniakata, Angul ( 10010211 )

    At/P.O.: Raniakata, Via: Rajkishorenagar, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759126

  57. Sastrijee High School, Krutibaspur, Athamallik, Angul ( 10010212 )

    At/P.O./ Krutibaspur, Via: Athamallik, Dist.: Angul

  58. Thakurgarh High School, Thakurgarh, Angul ( 10010213 )

    At/P.O.: Thakurgarh, Dist.: Angul

  59. Tusar High School, Tusar, Angul ( 10010214 )

    At/P.O.: Tusar, P.S.: Athamallik, Dist.: Angul

  60. Kumanda Jarsingh Anchalika Panchayat Junior Mahavidyalaya, Anugul ( 10010301 )

    Kumanda Jharasingh Anchalika panchayat Jr. Mahavidyalaya, Angul

  61. Panchagarh Somanath Singh Jagadev Junior Mahavidyalaya, Banarpal, Angul ( 10010302 )

    Panchagrah Somanath Singh Jagadev Junior Mahavidyalaya, Banarpal, Angul

  62. Badakerjang G.P. High School, Badakerjang, Angul ( 10010302 )

    Badakerjang G.P. High School, Badakerjang, Angul

  63. Talmul Anchalik Junior College, Talmul, Angul ( 10010303 )

    Talmul Anchalik Junior College, Talmul, Angul

  64. Kumanda Jarasingha High School, Angul ( 10010303 )

    Kumanda Jarasingha High School, Angul

  65. Nehru High School, Garhsantri, Angul ( 10010304 )

    At/P.O.: Garhsantri, Via: Banarpal, Dist.: Angul, PIN:- 759128

  66. Panchagarh Bijaya Kumar High School, Banarpal, Angul ( 10010305 )

    At/P.O.: Banarpal, Via: Banarpal, Dist.: Angul, PIN:- 759128

  67. Panchayat High School, Fulpada, Angul ( 10010306 )

    At/P.O.: Fulpada Via: Hindol, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759029

  68. Panchayat High School, Mahidharpur, Angul ( 10010307 )

    Panchayat High School, Mahidharpur, Angul

  69. Panchayat High School, Tulasipal, Angul ( 10010308 )

    At/P.O.: Tulasipal, Via: Banarpal, Dist.: Angul, PIN:- 759128

  70. Talmul High School, Talmul, Angul ( 10010309 )

    Talmul High School, Talmul, Angul

  71. Chhendipada Government High School, Chhendipada, Angul ( 10010402 )

    AT/P.O.: Chhendipada, Dist.: Angul, PIN:759124 (Odisha)

  72. Kosala High School, Kosala, Angul ( 10010403 )

    Kosala High School, Kosala At/P.O. Kosala Dist.: Angul

  73. Panchayat High School, Balipatta, Angul ( 10010404 )

    Panchayat High School, Balipatta, Angul

  74. Patitapabana Junior Mahavidyalaya, Jarapada, Angul ( 10010405 )

    Patitapabana Junior Mahavidyalaya, Jarapada, Angul

  75. Government Elementary Teacher Education Institute, Chhendipada, Angul ( 10010405 )

    Government Elementary Teacher Education Institute, Chhendipada, Angul

  76. Bapujee College, Chhendipada, Angul ( 10010407 )

    Bapujee College, At/P.O. Chhendipada,, Dist. Angul

  77. Jagmohan Higher Secondary School, Kulama, Angul ( 10010501 )

    Jagmohan Higher Secondary School, Kulama, Angul

  78. Kaniha Junior College, Kaniha, Angul ( 10010502 )

    Kaniha Jr. College, Kaniha AT/PO/PS: Kaniha Dist: Angul

  79. Badatribida High School, Badatribida, Angul ( 10010502 )

    Badatribida High School At: Badatribida, PO: Kahiha Dist: Angul

  80. Pabitra Nagar Junior Mahavidyalaya, Parabil, Angul ( 10010503 )

    Pabitranagar jr. College, Parabil, Talcher,Dist-Angul

  81. Pabitra Mohan High School, Kaniha, Angul ( 10010503 )

    At/P.O./Via: Kaniha, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759117

  82. Panchayat High School, Rengali, Angul ( 10010504 )

    Panchayat High School, Rengali At/ P.O.: Rengali Dist.: Angul

  83. Oskapali High School, Oskapali, Angul ( 10010602 )

    Oskapali High School At/P.O. Oskapali Via. R.K. Nagar Dist.: Angul

  84. Kishorenagar Junior College, Rajkishorenagar, Angul ( 10010603 )

    Kishorenagar College, Kishorenagar, Dist.-Angul

  85. Government Secondary Training School, Kishorenagar, Angul Grama Panchayat ( 10010604 )

    Government Secondary Training School, Kishorenagar, Angul Grama Panchayat

  86. Malyagiri Junior Mahavidyalaya, Pallahara, Angul ( 10010704 )

    Malyagiri Junior Mahavidyalaya, Pallahara, Angul

  87. Balaramprasad High School, Angul ( 10010802 )

    Balaram Prasad High School, Angul

  88. Danara High School, Danara, Talcher, Angul ( 10010803 )

    Danara High School, Danara, Talcher, Angul

  89. Deulbera Colliery Model High School, Talcher, Angul ( 10010804 )

    At/P.O.: Deulbera Colliery, Via: Talcher, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759102

  90. Ghantapada High School, Ghantapada, Talcher, Angul ( 10010805 )

    Ghantapada, High School, Ghantapada, Angul

  91. Gobara High School, Gobara, Angul ( 10010806 )

    Gobara High School At/P.O.: Gobara, Dist.: Angul

  92. Godibandha High School, Godibandha, Anugul ( 10010807 )

    Godibandha High School, Godibandha, Ekagharia, Talcher, Anugul

  93. Gondibedha High School, Maratira, Angul ( 10010808 )

    Gondibedha High School, Maratira, Angul

  94. Gopal Prasad High School, Talcher, Angul ( 10010809 )

    Gopal Prasad High School, Talcher, Angul

  95. Government Girls' High School, Talcher, Angul ( 10010810 )

    At.: Badabazar, P.S.: Talcher, Dist.: Angul, PIN:- 759107

  96. Government High School, Gotamara, Angul ( 10010811 )

    Government High School, Gotamara, Angul

  97. Godtal Regional Junior College, Santhapada, Talcher , Angul ( 10010812 )

    Deptt.of Physics, G.R. (Jr.) College, Santhapada

  98. Government High School, Samal Barrage, Angul ( 10010812 )

    Govt. High School, Samal Barrage, Angul

  99. Gurujang High School, Gurujang, Angul ( 10010813 )

    Gurujang High School, Gurujang, Talcher, Angul

  100. Handidhua High School, Talcher, Angul ( 10010814 )

    Handidhua High School, Talcher, Angul

  101. Nilakantheswar Junior Mahavidyalaya, South Balanda, Talcher ( 10010815 )

    South Balanda, TalcherAngul, Odisha-759116

  102. Harihar Kukudang High School, Kukudang, Angul ( 10010815 )

    Harihar Kukudang High School, Kukudang, Angul

  103. Hingula High School, Kalamachhuin, Angul ( 10010816 )

    Hingula High School, At/PO. Kalamachhuin, Via. Dera, P.S. Colliery Dist. Angul

  104. Jubaraj High School, Talcher, Angul ( 10010817 )

    At/P.O.: Hatatota, Dist.: Angul, PIN:-759100, (Odisha)

  105. Kanak Durga High School, Santhapada, Angul ( 10010818 )

    At/P.O.: Santhapada, Dist.: Angul, PIN:- 759104

  106. Khalari High School, Khalari, Angul ( 10010819 )

    Khalari High School, Khalari, Angul

  107. Nilakantheswar Vidyapitha, South Balanda, Angul ( 10010820 )

    At/P.O.: South Balanda, P.S.: Talcher, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759116

  108. Panchayat High School, Padiabhanga, Angul ( 10010821 )

    Panchayat High School, Padiabhanga, At/P.O.: Padiabhanga, Dist.: Angul

  109. Podapada High School, Podapada, Angul ( 10010822 )

    Podapada High School, Podapada, Angul

  110. Satyabadi High School, Badajorada, Angul ( 10010823 )

    At/P.O.: Badajorada, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759103

  111. Talcher Municipal High School, Talcher, Angul ( 10010824 )

    At/P.O.: Talcher Town, Dist.: Angul, PIN:- 759107

  112. Talcher Junior College, Talcher, Angul ( 10010825 )

    Talcher Junior College At/P.O.: Angul, Dist.: Angul

  113. Hingula junior Mahavidyalaya, Solada, Talcher, Angul ( 10010826 )

    Hingula Mahavidyalaya, Solada, Talcher, At/P.O.: Solada, Via:Dera, Dist.: Angul, PIN:759103

  114. Patitapaban High School, Jarapada, Angul ( 10010901 )

    Patitapaban High School, At/P.O. :,Jarapada, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759127

  115. Janata High School, Munduribeda, Angul ( 10010902 )

    Janata High School, Imunduribeda, At-/P.O.-Imunduribeda, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759118

  116. Kunjam High School, Kunjam, Angul ( 10010903 )

    Kunjam High School At/P.O. :,Kunjam, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759118

  117. Achyutananda High School, Injidi, Angul ( 10010904 )

    Achyutananda High School At/P.O.: Injidi, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759118

  118. Government U.G. High School, Nisha, Kosala, Angul ( 10010905 )

    Government U.G. High School, At/P.O.: Nisha, Via: Kosala, Dist.- Angul, PIN:759130

  119. Government U.G. High School, Sankhapur, Bantala, Angul ( 10010906 )

    Government U.G. High School, At/P.O.: Sankhapur, Via: Bantala, Dist.- Angul

  120. Kishorenagar High School, Kishorenagar, Angul ( 10O10115 )

    Kishorenagar High School At/P.O.: Kishorenaga, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759126

  121. Panchayatraj High School, Angapada, Angul ( 10O10116 )

    Panchayatraj High School, At/P.O.: Angapada, Via: Rajkishore nagar, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759126

  122. Maheswari High School, Nakchi, Angul ( 10O10117 )

    Maheswari High School, At/P.O. :Nakchi, Via: Rajkishore Nagar, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759126

  123. Ram Deo High School, Kishoreganj, Angul ( 10O10118 )

    Ram Deo High School, At/P.O. : Kishoreganj (Boinda), Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759127

  124. Mahanadi High School, Handapa, Angul ( 10O10119 )

    Mahanadi High School, At/P.O. : Kishoreganj (Boinda), Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759127

  125. Kadalimunda High School, Kadalimunda, Angul ( 10O10120 )

    Kadalimunda High School At/P.O. : Kadalimunda, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759126

  126. Ambapal High School, Ambapal, Angul ( 10O10121 )

    Ambapal High School, At/P.O. : Ambapal, Via. Rajkishorenagar Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759126

  127. Laxmi Narayan Uchha Bidyapitha, Sankhamur, Angul ( 10O10122 )

    Laxmi Narayan Uchha Bidyapitha, Sankhamur, At/P.O. :Sankhamur, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759119

  128. Gadamandal High School, Patrapada, Angul ( 10O10124 )

    Gadamandal High School, At/P.O. : Patrapada, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759141

  129. Kanaloi High School, Kanaloi, Angul ( 10O10125 )

    Kanaloi High School, At/P.O. : Kanaloi, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759141

  130. Pabitranagar High School, Parabil, Angul ( 10O10126 )

    Pabitranagar High School, At/P.O. : Parabil, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759100

  131. Yuvajyoti High School, Bamur, Angul ( 10O10127 )

    Yuvajyoti High School, At/P.O. : Bamur , Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759126

  132. Jagannath High School, Bileinali, Angul ( 10O10128 )

    Jagannath High School, At/P.O. : Bileinali, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759125

  133. Aida High School, Aida, Angul ( 10O10202 )

    At/P.O.: Aida, Via/P.S.: Athmallik, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759125

  134. Mahatab High School, Pallahara, Angul ( 10O10702 )

    Mahatab High School, Pallhar, At/P.O. : Pallhar, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759119

  135. Town Girls High School, Pallahara, Angul ( 10O10703 )

    Town Girl’s High School, Pallhar, At/P.O. :Pallhar, Dist.: Angul, PIN: 759119

RTI CMM is a Central Monitoring Mechanism by Govt. of Odisha to ensure the implementation of Right to Information Act, 2005 at all public authorities of Govt. of Odisha. This is developed with an objective to provide single point access of all RTI related information catering to Section-4, Section-25 of RTI Act, 2005 in an uniform manner. This project is monitored by Department of Information & Public Relations, Govt. of Odisha [Nodal Department of Govt. of Odisha for RTI Implementation] in collaboration with Luminous Infoways. Content on this website is published by respective public authorities and managed by Information & Public Relations Department, Govt. of Odisha. For any query regarding this website please contact Web Information Leader : Sri Basant Kumar Mohanty, Chief Monitoring Officer , RTI Implementation, Odisha. e-mail: rti-ori[at]nic[dot]in.